澳门百家乐交流群

当前位置:澳门百家乐交流群 > 英语作文 > 正文
文章正文

2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

英语作文 > :2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案是由小学生作文网(www.joininat.com)为您精心收集,如果觉得好,请把这篇文章复制到您的博客或告诉您的朋友,以下是2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案的正文:

第一篇:《2015年12月英语四级真题卷二 (完整版)》

2015年

12月英语四级真题---卷二 (完整版) 下面就跟爱语吧一起对照选项找答案吧,也预祝各位都能取得好成绩。

第二篇:《2015年12月大学英语四级考试真题及解析(卷二)》

2015年12月大学英语四级考试真题及解析(卷二)

Part I Writing

1.【题干】Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write an essay commenting on the saying "Learning is a daily experience and a lifetime mission." You can cite examples to illustrate the importance of lifelong learning. You should write at least 120 words but no more than 180 words.

Part II Listening Comprehension

Section A

2.【题干】Question 1

【选项】

A。They admire the courage of space explorers。

B。They enjoyed the movie on space exploration。

澳门百家乐交流群C.They were going to watch a wonderful movie.

D.They like doing scientific exploration very much.

【答案】B

【解析】M: Do you remember the wonderful film on space exploration we watched together last month?

澳门百家乐交流群W: Sure. It's actually the most impressive one I've seen on that topic.

Q: What do we learn about the speakers?

3。【题干】Question 2 【选项】 A。At a gift shop。 B。At a graduation ceremony。 C。In the office of a travel agency。 D。In a school library。 【答案】A 【解析】W: Are you looking for anything in particular? M: Yes。 My son is graduating from high school and I want to get him something special。 Q: Where does the conversation most probably take place? 4。【题干】Question 3 【选项】 A。He used to work in the art gallery。 B。He does not have a good memory。 C。He declined a job offer form the art gallery。 D。He is not interested in any part-time jobs。

【答案】C 【解析】M: Mike told me yesterday that he'd been looking in vain for a job in the art gallery. W: Really? If I remember right, he had a chance to work there but he turned it down. Q: What does the woman say about Mike? 5.【题干】Question 4 【选项】 A.Susan has been invited to give a lecture tomorrow. B.He will go to the birthday party after the lecture. C.The woman should have informed him earlier. D.He will be unable to attend the birthday party. 【答案】D 【解析】W: Would you like to come to Susan's birthday party tomorrow evening? M: I'm going to give a lecture tomorrow. I wish I could be in two places at the same time. Q: What does the man mean? 6.【题干】Question 5 【选项】 A.Reward those having made good progress. B.Set a deadline for the staff to meet. C.Assign more workers to the project. D.Encourage the staff to work in small groups. 【答案】B 【解析】W: Aren't you discouraged by the slow progress your staff is making? M: Yes. I think I'll give them a deadline and hold them to it. Q: What is the man probably going to do? 7.【题干】Question 6 【选项】 A.The way to the visitor’s parking. B.The rate for parking in Lot C. C.How far away the parking lot is. D.Where she can leave her car. 【答案】A 【解析】W: Excuse me, could you tell me where the visitor's parking is? I left my car there. M: Sure. It's in Lot C, over that way. Q: What does the woman want to know? 8.【题干】Question 7 【选项】 A.He regrets missing the classes.

B.He plans to take the fitness classes.

C.He is looking forward to a better life.

D。He has benefited form exercise。

【答案】D 【解析】W: You look great now that you've taken those fitness classes. M: Thanks. I've never thought better in my life. Q: What does the man mean? 9.【题干】Question 8 【选项】 A.How to work efficiency. B.How to select secretaries. C.The responsibilities of secretaries.

D。The secretaries in the man’s company。

【答案】D

【解析】W: I really admire the efficiency of your secretaries.

M: Our company selects only the best。 They have a heavy workload and we give them a lot of responsibilities。

Q: What are the speakers talking about?

10。【题干】Questions 9 to 12 are based on the conversation you have just heard。 Question 9

【选项】 A。It is more difficult to learn than English。 B。It is used by more people than English。 C。It will be as commonly used as English。 D。It will eventually become a world language。

【答案】B

【解析】Q: What does the man say about Chinese?

W: Hi, Leo. Why do you say English will become the world language?

M: Well, for one thing, it's so commonly used. The only language that is used by more people is Chinese.

W: Why is English spoken by so many people?

M: It's spoken in many countries of the world because of the British Empire. And now, of course, there's influence of America as well.

W: Many students find English a difficult language to learn.

M: Oh, all languages are difficult to learn. But English does have two great advantages. W: What are they?

M: Well, first of all, it has a very international vocabulary。 It has many German, Dutch, French, Spanish and Italian words in it。 So speakers of those languages will find many familiar words in English。 In fact, English has words from many other languages as well。

W: Why is that?

澳门百家乐交流群M: Well, partly because English speakers have travelled a lot。 They bring back words with them, so English really does have an international vocabulary。

W: And what's the other advantage of English?

M: It's that English grammar is really quite easy. For example, it doesn't have dozens of different endings for its nouns, adjectives and verbs, not like Latin, Russian, and German for example.

W: Why is that?

2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

M: Well, it's quite interesting actually. It's because of the French. When the French ruled England, French was the official language and only the common people spoke English. They try to make the language as simple as possible, so they made the grammar easier.

11。【题干】Question 10

【选项】

A。It has words from many languages。

B。Its popularity with the common people。

C.The influence of the British Empire.

D。The effect of the Industrial Revolution。

【答案】C

【解析】Q: What made English a widely used language?

澳门百家乐交流群W: Hi, Leo。 Why do you say English will become the world language?

M: Well, for one thing, it's so commonly used。 The only language that is used by more people is Chinese。

W: Why is English spoken by so many people?

M: It's spoken in many countries of the world because of the British Empire. And now, of course, there's influence of America as well.

W: Many students find English a difficult language to learn.

M: Oh, all languages are difficult to learn. But English does have two great advantages. W: What are they?

M: Well, first of all, it has a very international vocabulary. It has many German, Dutch, French, Spanish and Italian words in it. So speakers of those languages will find many familiar words in English. In fact, English has words from many other languages as well.

W: Why is that?

M: Well, partly because English speakers have travelled a lot. They bring back words with them, so English really does have an international vocabulary.

W: And what's the other advantage of English?

2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

M: It's that English grammar is really quite easy. For example, it doesn't have dozens of different endings for its nouns, adjectives and verbs, not like Latin, Russian, and German for example.

W: Why is that?

M: Well, it's quite interesting actually. It's because of the French. When the French ruled England, French was the official language and only the common people spoke English. They try to make the language as simple as possible, so they made the grammar easier.2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

12。【题干】Question 11 【选项】 A。It includes a lot of words form other languages。 B。It has a growing number of newly coined words。 C。It can be easily picked up by overseas travellers。 D。It is the largest among all languages in the world。

【答案】A

【解析】Q: What is said to be special about English vocabulary?

澳门百家乐交流群W: Hi, Leo. Why do you say English will become the world language?

M: Well, for one thing, it's so commonly used. The only language that is used by more people is Chinese.

澳门百家乐交流群W: Why is English spoken by so many people?

M: It's spoken in many countries of the world because of the British Empire. And now, of course, there's influence of America as well.

W: Many students find English a difficult language to learn.

M: Oh, all languages are difficult to learn。 But English does have two great advantages。 W: What are they?

M: Well, first of all, it has a very international vocabulary. It has many German, Dutch, French, Spanish and Italian words in it. So speakers of those languages will find many familiar words in English. In fact, English has words from many other languages as well.

澳门百家乐交流群W: Why is that?

M: Well, partly because English speakers have travelled a lot。 They bring back words with them, so English really does have an international vocabulary。

W: And what's the other advantage of English?

M: It's that English grammar is really quite easy. For example, it doesn't have dozens of different endings for its nouns, adjectives and verbs, not like Latin, Russian, and German for example.

W: Why is that?

M: Well, it's quite interesting actually。 It's because of the French。 When the French ruled England, French was the official language and only the common people spoke English。 They try to make the language as simple as possible, so they made the grammar easier。

13。【题干】Questions 12 to 15 are based on the conversation you have just heard。 Question 12

【选项】

A.To return some goods.

B.To apply for a job.

C.To place an order.

D.To make a complaint.2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

【答案】C

【解析】Q: What is the woman's purpose in making the phone call?

第三篇:《2015年12月英语四级真题及答案》

2015年12月英语四级试卷一

大学英语四级考试2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

Part I Writing ( 30 minutes)

For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write an essay commenting on the

saying “Learning is a daily experience and lifetime mission.”You can cite examples to illustrate the importance of lifelong learning. You should write at least 120 words but no more than180 words.

Part II Listening Comprehension ( 30 minutes)

Section A

Directions: In this section, you will hear 8 short conversations and 2 long

conversations. At the end of each conversation, one or more questions will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the questions will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

A) They admire the courage of space explorers.

B) They enjoyed the movie on space exploration.

C) They were going to watch a wonderful movie.

D) They like doing scientific exploration very much。

2. A) At a gift shop.

B) At a graduation ceremony.

C) In the office of a travel agency。

1 / 22

D) In a school library.

3. A) He used to work in the art gallery.

B) He does not have a good memory。

C) He declined a job offer form the art gallery.

D) He is not interested in any part-time jobs。

4。A) Susan has been invited to give a lecture tomorrow。

B) He will go to the birthday party after the lecture。

C) The woman should have informed him earlier.

D) He will be unable to attend the birthday party。

5.A) Reward those having made good progress.

B) Set a deadline for the staff to meet.

C) Assign more workers to the project.

D) Encourage the staff to work in small groups。

6. A) The way to the visitor’s parking.

B) The rate for parking in Lot C。

C) How far away the parking lot is。

D) Where she can leave her car.

7。 A) He regrets missing the classes。

B) He plans to take the fitness classes.

C) He is looking forward to a better life。

D) He has benefited form exercise.

8.A) How to ? work efficiency.

B) How to select secretaries。

2 / 22

C)The responsibilities of secretaries.

D) The secretaries in the man’s company.

澳门百家乐交流群Conversation One

Questions 9 to 11 are based on the conversation you have just heard。

9.A) It is more difficult to learn than English.

B) It is used by more people than English.

C) It will be as commonly used as English。

D) It will eventually become a world language。

10.A) It has words words from many languages,

B) Its popularity with the common people.

C) The influence of the British Empire。

2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

D) The effect of the Industrial Revolution.

11.A) It includes a lot of words form other languages.

B) It has a growing number of newly coined words,

澳门百家乐交流群C) It can be easily picked up by overseas travelers。

D) It is the largest among all languages in the world。

Conversation 2

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

12.A) To return some goods.

B) To apply for a job.

C) To place an order.

D) To make a complaint。

13。 A) He has become somewhat impatient with the woman。

3 / 222015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案

澳门百家乐交流群B) He is not familiar with the exact details of goods.

C) He has not worked in the sales department for long。

D) He works on a part-time basis for the company.

14. A) It is not his responsibility.

澳门百家乐交流群B) It will be free for large orders.

C) It costs 15 more for express delivery.

D) It depends on a number of factors。

15。A) Report the information to her superior。

B) Pay a visit to the saleswoman in charge.

C) Ring back when she comes to a decision.

D) Make inquiries with some other companies。

Section B

Directions:In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D ). Then mark the corresponding letter on Answer Sheet I with a single line through the centre.

Passage One

Questions 16 to 18 are based on the passage you have just heard.

16. A) No one knows exactly where they were ??

B) No one knows for sure when thy came into being.

C) No one knows for what purpose they were ?

D) No one knows what they will ?????

4 / 22

17. A) Carry ropes across rivers.

B) Measure the speed of wind.

C) Pass on secret messages.

D) Give warnings of danger.

18. A) To protect houses against lightning.

B)

  • 2015年12月英语四级模拟卷(四)听力答案
  • 2015年12月英语四级考试全真卷(2)答案由小学生作文网(www.joininat.com)收集整理,转载请注明出处!原文地址http://www.joininat.com/yingyu/188326.html

    文章评论
    Copyright © 2006 - 2016 WWW.joininat.com All Rights Reserved
    小学生作文网 版权所有
    澳门百家乐玩法 安徽快3 安徽快3 澳门在线百家乐 澳门网上百家乐 威尼斯百家乐 在线玩百家乐 澳门金沙百家乐 江苏快三 在线玩百家乐